Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 350 - 400 out of 1,211 results
Search results
-
Douglas McNaughton
- School of Art and Media - Senior Lecturer
- Screen Studies Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Cyril Crua
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Visiting Professor
- Advanced Engineering Centre
- Centre for Regenerative Medicine and Devices
Person: Visiting Scholar, Academic
-
-
Chrystie Myketiak
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Subject Lead PPDS, Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Transforming Sexuality and Gender
- Centre for Applied Philosophy, Politics and Ethics
Person: Academic
-
Nicolas Miche
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Regenerative Medicine and Devices
- Advanced Engineering Centre
Person: Academic
-
David Harley
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Principal Lecturer, Subject Lead Psychology and Counselling
Person: Academic
-
Alexey Chernov
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Senior Lecturer
- Computing and Mathematical Sciences Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Melanie Flint
- School of Applied Sciences - Professor of Stress and Cancer Research
- Centre for Lifelong Health
Person: Academic
-
Harriet Atkinson
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Senior Lecturer
- Centre for Design History - Senior Lecturer
Person: Academic
-
-
-
Simon McEnnis
- School of Art and Media - Associate Dean Education and Student Exp
- Sport and Leisure Cultures Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
-
Greg Scutt
- School of Applied Sciences - Clinical Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Lifelong Health
Person: Academic
-
Matthew Brolly
- School of Applied Sciences - Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Earth Observation Science
Person: Academic
-
Francisca Farache Aureliano Da Silva
- School of Business and Law - Subject Lead Mkting, Events and Tourism, Principal Lecturer
- Law, Society and Justice Research and Enterprise Group
- Tourism, Hospitality and Events Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
-
-
Oyuna Rybdylova
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Precision Health and Translational Medicine
- Advanced Engineering Centre
Person: Academic
-
Chris Cocking
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Principal Lecturer
- Cities, Injustice and Resistance Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Hannah Cassidy
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Senior Lecturer
- Centre for Transforming Sexuality and Gender
Person: Academic
-
Sarah Leaney
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Senior Lecturer
- Cities, Injustice and Resistance Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Paul Sermon
- School of Art and Media - Professor of Visual Communication
- Centre for Arts and Wellbeing
- Cities, Injustice and Resistance Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Matteo Santin
- School of Applied Sciences - Professor of Tissue Regeneration
- Centre for Precision Health and Translational Medicine
- Centre for Arts and Wellbeing
- Centre for Regenerative Medicine and Devices - Director
Person: Academic
-
Paul Gilchrist
- School of Applied Sciences - Subject Lead Geography, Earth and Env't, Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Earth Observation Science
- People, Nature and Places Research and Enterprise Group
- Sport and Leisure Cultures Research and Enterprise Group
- Tourism, Hospitality and Events Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
-
Timur Zaripov
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Senior Lecturer
- Advanced Engineering Centre
Person: Academic
-
Derek Covill
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Principal Lecturer
- Advanced Engineering Centre
- Centre for Regenerative Medicine and Devices
Person: Academic
-
Julia Winckler
- School of Art and Media - Principal Lecturer
- Photography Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Jack Thompson
- School of Business and Law - Principal Lecturer
- Law, Society and Justice Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
Katherine Staines
- School of Applied Sciences - Senior Lecturer
- Centre for Lifelong Health
Person: Academic
-
Nicola Ashmore
- School of Art and Media - Principal Lecturer
- Centre for Arts and Wellbeing
- Centre for Design History
Person: Academic
-
Adam Jones
- School of Business and Law - Programme Director Help to Grow Mgmt
- Tourism, Hospitality and Events Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
James Tooze
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Principal Lecturer
- Community21 – Social and Sustainable Design Research and Enterprise Group
- Design for Circular Cities and Regions (DCCR) Research and Enterprise Group
- Experimental Design Practices Research and Enterprise Group
- Radical Methodologies (RaM) Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
-
Graham Dawson
- School of Humanities and Social Science - Visiting Research Fellow
Person: Visiting Scholar
-
-
Charlotte Gould
- School of Art and Media - Associate Dean Research and Knowledge Ex
- Centre for Arts and Wellbeing
Person: Academic
-
Ben Sweeting
- School of Arch, Tech and Eng - Principal Lecturer
- Radical Methodologies (RaM) Research and Enterprise Group
Person: Academic
-
-
-